Match Officials for Week 15 of the Division One League have been announced.
Below are the Match Officials for Day 15:
NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Unity vs RTU
VENUE: Kenyasi Town park
REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie
ASSISTANTS: Henry Essel Bediako & Abraham Kyeremanteng
4TH REFEREE: Amadu Ibrahim
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Eben Atta Kakra Fosu
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Kyei
GFA CAMERAMAN: Ernest Assaw
DATE: Saturday, April 3, 2021
MATCH: Steadfast vs Wa Suntaa
VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale
REFEREE: Godwin Tordzro
ASSISTANTS: Gabriel Boateng & Mathias Koffi Kouadio
4TH REFEREE: John Koomson
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Amoako Williams
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed
GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta
DATE: Friday, April 2, 2021
MATCH: Nsoatreman vs Nkoranza
VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park
REFEREE: Richmond Adjei
ASSISTANTS: Samuel Owusu & Felix Apula
4TH REFEREE: Herbert Hamza Wuttirirah
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Albert Commey
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Richard Agyei
GFA CAMERAMAN: Ernest Assaw
DATE: Friday, April 2, 2021
MATCH: Techiman City vs Tamale City
VENUE: Techiman
REFEREE: Moro Iddrisu
ASSISTANTS: Alice Farizua Chakule & Emmanuel Opoku
4TH REFEREE: Ali Asante
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Agyei
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Osman Faisal
GFA CAMERAMAN: Abdul Samed
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Kintampo vs Young Apostles
VENUE: Kintampo park
REFEREE: Issifu Mustapha
ASSISTANTS: Paul Aduko & Sumaila Issah
4TH REFEREE: Albert Azantilow
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari Abdul Ganiyu
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku
GFA CAMERAMAN: Samuel Dzimado
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Bofoakwa United vs Berekum Arsenal (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)
VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park
REFEREE: Ernest Baafi
ASSISTANTS: Theophilus Akugre & Ibrahim Moro Adams
4TH REFEREE: Sakibu Salifu
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku
GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King (Kofi Sika)
DATE: Saturday, April 3, 2021
MATCH: BA United vs Mighty Royals
VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park
REFEREE: Maurice Anankani
ASSISTANTS: Boniface Kwose & Robert Sunday Aduko
4TH REFEREE: Francis Xavier Adam
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alhassan Alidu Alhassan
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku
GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa vs Crocodiles
VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale
REFEREE: Hans Mensah
ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Abugbilla & Ahmed Moro Donmua
4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Iddrisu Ewuntomah
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed
GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur
ZONE TWO
NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Achiken vs Star Madrid
VENUE: Jamsco park, Assin Fosu
REFEREE: Emmanuel Graham
ASSISTANTS: Moses Amegbetor & Emmanuel Asiedu
4TH REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Boakye
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:
GFA CAMERAMAN: Ben Enyinda
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Wassaman vs Goldstars
VENUE: Nana Gyamfi park, Bekwai
REFEREE: Ayaaba Ibrahim
ASSISTANTS: Mohammed Alhassan & Mohammed Mohammed
4TH REFEREE: Sulemana Latif
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawson Latif
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed
GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Hasaacas vs Deportivo
VENUE: Gyandu park
REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah
ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Arkaifie & Elijah Amoah
4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Zakaria
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Adu Gyamfi
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Felix Boansi
GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Frimpong
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Samartex vs BYF
VENUE: Samreboi
REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey
ASSISTANTS: Patrick Peter Osei & Agbeshie Adams
4TH REFEREE: Solomon Mordey
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Twumasi
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronomah
GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful
DATE: Saturday, April, 2021
MATCH: New Edubiase vs Nzema Kotoko
VENUE: Gyamfi park, Bekwai
REFEREE: Mathew Atuah
ASSISTANTS: Seidu Abdulai & Issah Mumuni Bagurichira
4TH REFEREE: Isaac Brobbey
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Joe Nimaku
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed
GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Venomous Vipers vs Unistar Academy (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)
VENUE: Robert Mensah Stadium
REFEREE: Enoch Diawuo
ASSISTANTS: Mary Tei & Doris Essuman
4TH REFEREE: Joseph Osafo
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abdul Karim Mustapha
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joseph Ofori Mensah
GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Pacific Heroes vs Proud United
VENUE: Agogo
REFEREE: Eliasu Sintuo Tonsuglo
ASSISTANTS: Iddrisu Issahaku & Michael Lamme
4TH REFEREE: Angel Elisha
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari Mustapha
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Baah
GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Swedru All Blacks vs Skyy
VENUE: Swedru Stadium
REFEREE: Bliss Douglas -Kporha
ASSISTANTS: Wisdom Tefe & Michael Alugmi
4TH REFEREE: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Egbert Macdonald
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto
GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera
ZONE THREE
NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Phar Rangers vs Heart of Lions (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)
VENUE: Mampong
REFEREE: Robert Musey
ASSISTANTS: Musah Bashiru & Isaac Nyarko
4TH REFEREE: Edward Annan
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Symphonianus Abbey
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Effah Opoku
GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Kpab
DATE: Saturday, April 3, 2021
MATCH: Accra City Stars vs Nania (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)
VENUE: Teshie MATS park
REFEREE: Joyce Obenewaa Appiah
ASSISTANTS: Beatrice Thaud & James Osafo
4TH REFEREE: Daniel Amoah Oppong
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Henry Nettey
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu
GFA CAMERAMAN: Felix Anyane
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Planners vs Youngwise
VENUE: Akim Tafo Rovers park
REFEREE: Iddrisu Mustapha
ASSISTANTS: Barnabas Amenyo & Babavi Ngorli Eso
4TH REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Edmund Quaye Mensah
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:
GFA CAMERAMAN: Ekow Davis
DATE: Friday, April 2, 2021
MATCH: Vision vs Mighty Jets
VENUE: Amrahia
REFEREE: Alfred Tabi
ASSISTANTS: Anthony Appiah Mends& Isaac Owusu
4TH REFEREE: Jacob Assafuah
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Caeser-Heh Franklin
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:
GFA CAMERAMAN: Yahaya Swalihu
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Uncle T vs Tema Youth
VENUE: GSCE, Prampram
REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor
ASSISTANTS: James Ainooson vs Emmanuel Essuman Arthur
4TH REFEREE: Caleb Abotsi
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kuedufia Famous
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:
GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Wortordzor
DATE: Saturday, April 3, 2021
MATCH: Danbort vs Kotoku Royals
VENUE: Zimmermann park, Nungua
REFEREE: Siraj Yahya
ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Yakubu & George Akisboka
4TH REFEREE: Mawuli Klu
MATCH COMMISSIONER: George Eric Antwi
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh
GFA CAMERAMAN: Jeffrey Marfo
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Amidaus Professionals vs Accra Lions
VENUE: Tema Stadium
REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko
ASSISTANTS: Kenneth Armoo & Kwame Frimpong
4TH REFEREE: Eammanuel Odoom
MATCH COMMISSIONER: Anthony S.K. Annor
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu
GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs Krystal Palace
VENUE: Agbozume Somey park
REFEREE: Gideon Nii Coffie
ASSISTANTS: Divine Gbolomor & Seth Armah Ashai
4TH REFEREE: Godwin Kofi Kpodo
MATCH COMMISSIONER: John Ayeh Obuobisa
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sandocal Akpabli
GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced Read Full Story
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest
Instagram
Google+
YouTube
LinkedIn
RSS